maca Liquid




MacaPro XP® Gold Maca Liquid Extract

Liquid Maca Extract MacaPro XP® Gold (80% Black Maca - 10:1)

Size: 130 ml




Retail Price $38.00 CAD


Canada.
Sale Price $30.00 each.



Buy 2 bottles of MacaPro for $57.00




Family : Brassicaceae
Genus: meyenii
Species: Lepidium
Common Name : Maca, Maka
Parts Used : Tuberous root
Origin : Andes of Peru

MacaPro XP® Gold Maca Liquid Extract

Is a powerful and effective product obtained from selected dry maca roots.MacaPro XP® Gold is a certified organic liquid extract, made from 80% black, 15% purple, and 5% yellow maca roots. cold pressed in a 10:1 ratio (10kg of maca makes 1lt). This product contains over 90% of darker roots! This is a unique product, fast and efficient, not comparable to any other product in the market.

The production process is entirely done in Peru under strict quality control standards, complying with HACCP (Hazard Analysis of Critical Control Points in Foods) and GMP (Good Manufacturing Practices)

.
Many benefits may be obtained from continuous use of Maca, but all of them are derived from a healthy and balanced system.

Nutrition Facts / Valeur Nutritive

Per 1 tsp (5 ml) / par * (5 ml)
Amount / Teneur

% Daily value
% valeur quotidiene
Calories / Calories 3.1

Fat / Lipides 0 g
0%
Saturated / satures 0 g
+ Trans / trans 0 g

0%
Polyunsaturated / polyinsatures 0 g

Omega-6 / omega-6 0 g

Omega-3 / omega-3 0 g

Monounsaturated / monoinsatures 0 g

Cholesterol / Cholesterol 0 mg
0%
Sodium / Sodium 0.04 mg
0%
Potassium / Potassium 0 mg
0%
Carbohydrate / Glucides 0.68 g
0.2%
Fibre / Fibres 0 g
0%
Sugars / Sucres 0.4 g

Protein / Proteines 0.1 g

Vitamin A / Vitamine A
0%
Vitamin C / Vitamine C
0.4%
Calcium / Calcium
0.2%
Iron / Fer
0.8%



Traditionally maca has been used in Peru for various issues, including but not limited to:
  • Energy
  • Physical and emotional well being
  • Mental clarity and memory
  • Stress
  • Physical condition and reflexes
  • Stamina and athletic performance
  • Muscularity
  • Vigour
  • Rejuvenation
  • Smoother looking skin
  • Bone health
  • Aches and pains
  • Occasional headaches
  • Hormonal Balance
  • Menopause (hot flashes)
  • PMS (mood swings)
  • Libido
  • Sexual health
  • Anaemia
  • Sleeplessness
  • Blood pressure
  • Cholesterol
  • Immune system


many benefits may be obtained from continuous use of maca, but all of them are derived from a healthy and balanced system.

Look always for the best...

Certification information: This product is certified by the National Agricultural University of La Molina in Peru and also by Skal. Certification is normally awarded by the National Agricultural University of La Molina in Peru, as well as by entities such as Skal, SGS and Bureau Veritas. The National Agricultural University of La Molina in Peru is an independent entity funded by the government of Peru that oversees all the agricultural and related activities in different areas of the country.



Maca

INTAKE ADVISE: The recommended dose is 1 - 2 teaspoon of maca liquid extract daily. You can mix it with daily drink.
This bottle is a one month supply (on a per teaspoon daily basis).






©©2005-